School #10 Home
Staff
Principal Lolita Vaughan Vice Principal Elizabeth Geron Vice Principal Micheline Moody-Stephens
Monthly Calander
Parent Resource
Tech Buddies Basketball Team Cheerleaders Environmental Club MLK Youth Recognition Awards National Junior Honor Society
Staff

SCHOOL #10 STAFF

 

Staff Members

Assignments

Vaughan, L.

Principal

Moody-Stephens, M.

Vice Principal

Geron, E. Vice Principal
Ms.Lakeysha Cooper Secretary
Mrs. Sylvia Ortiz-Piedrabuena Secretary

M. Gordon-Scott

 Data Mentor Leader

Johnson, K.

Reading Specialist

Mrs. Chromey

Math Teacher Mentor 

Ms. Leo

Literacy Teacher Mentor

Mr. Davis Mentor for Culture and Climate

Patterson, K.

Guidance

Smith, B.

SAC

Gruppusso, S.

Nurse

 

Kindergarten

Schemly, V.

K-1

Barth, J.

K-2

Ms. De La Cruz

K-3

 

Grade 1

Hoffman, S.

1-1 Grade 1

Clive, R.

1-2 Grade 1

Solensky, G.

1-3 Grade 1

 

Grade 2

Mattocks, J

2-1 Grade 2

Ames, B.

2-2 Grade 2

Williams, S.

2-3 Grade 2

 

Grade 3

Wilson, A.

3-1 Grade 3

Castellitto, D.

3-2 Grade 3

Vacancy

3-4 Bilingual

 

Grade 4

Harkely, F.

4-1 Grade 4

Cox, D.

4-2 Grade 4

 

Grade 5

Scott, L.

5-1 Grade 5

Munguti, M.

5-2 Grade 5

Williams, J.

5-3 Grade 5

 

Grade 6

Wiley, A.

6-1 Grade 6 Math

McCombs, T.

6-2 Grade 6 S.S.

Lewis, S.

6-3 Grade 6 L.A.

 

Grade 7

Felice, N.

7-1 Grade 7 L.A.

 Carrasquillo, S.

7-2 Grade 7 Math

Hinds, J.

7-3 Grade 7 Science

 

Grade 8

Eatman-Michel, A.

8-1 Grade 8 L.A.

Eatman, K.

8-2 Grade 8 Math

Ms. Twitty

8-3 Grade 8 Science

 

Instructional Assistants

Garcia, A

K-Bilingual I.A.

Ayala, H.

Kindergarten I.A.

 

 

Smith, L.

Sped 6th LLD I.A.

Toledo, F.

SPED P.A. 5th

Choudhury, N.

Kindergarten I.A.

Hatcher, L.

Sped 7th LLD

Cox, R.

Kindergarten I.A.

 

CST

Gould, W.

Psychologist

Polding, L.

LDTC

Mrs. Parker

Social Worker

Hajaluga, E.

Speech Therapy

 

Sped Self-Contained

Ferraro, E.

Sped 6th LLD

Golaub, R.

Sped 7th LLD

 

Sped Resource Teachers

Hill, C.

Resource Teachers

Scott, T.

Resource Teacher

Vancheri, A.

Resource Teacher

Vancheri, C.

Resource Teacher

Selimger, N.

Resource Teacher

Wood, P.

Resource Teacher

 

 

Walker, T.

Resource Teacher

Schilling, L.

Resource Teacher

 

Bilingual/ESL

Martinez, B. K- Bilingual
Sibrian, A. 1 Bilingual
Vacancy 2-3 Bilingual

Estupinan, D.

4-5 Bilingual

Felix, S.

ESL Teacher

 

Special Subject Areas

Estrada, Erick

Computer Teacher

Tanner, T.

Music

Mr. Mills

Art

Nganga D.

Librarian

Dinc, H.

Physical Education

Hearns, K.

Physical Education

 

 

Lunch Monitors

 

Fabor, K.

Lead Lunch Monitor

Brown, C.

Lunch Monitor

Arias, C.

Lunch Monitor

Equan, R.

Lunch Monitor

Cooper, T.

Lunch Monitor

Jackson, A.

Lunch Monitor

Gomez, M.

Lunch Monitor

 

Custodial Staff

Lewis, F.

Chief Custodian

Alfaro, J.

Custodian

Rouse, T.

Custodian

Lopez, C.

Custodian

Matute, L.

Custodian

Salas, Z.

Custodian

 

Security

Ramos, E.

Board Guard

Jefferson, T.

Security Officer

Benjamin, M.

Security Officer

Orlin, J.

Security Officer

Banaj, G.

Security Officer

Hussain, L.

Security Officer