Staff

SCHOOL #10 STAFF

 

Staff Members

Assignments

Vaughan, L.

Principal

Salgado, T.

Vice Principal

Perkins, H. Vice Principal

Moody-Stephens, M.

Vice Principal

Ms.Lakeysha Cooper Secretary
Mrs. Sylvia Ortiz-Piedrabuena Secretary

Banks-Spring

NTO

Mr. Eutsey

SIG Data Coach

Johnson, K.

Reading Specialist

Mrs. Chromey

Math Teacher Mentor 

Ms. Armstrong

Literacy Teacher Mentor

Gina Johnson Culture and Climate Specialist

Patterson, K.

Guidance

Smith, B.

SAC

Gruppusso, S.

Nurse

 

Kindergarten

Martinez, B.

K-4 Bilingual

Schemly, V.

K-1

Barth, J.

K-2

Ms. De La Cruz

K-3

 

Grade 1

Hoffman, S.

1-1 Grade 1

Clive, R.

1-2 Grade 1

Solensky, G.

1-3 Grade 1

Sibrian, A.

1/2-4 Bilingual

 

Grade 2

Mattocks, J

2-1 Grade 2

Ames, B.

2-2 Grade 2

Williams, S.

2-3 Grade 2

 

Grade 3

Wilson, A.

3-1 Grade 3

Castellitto, D.

3-2 Grade 3

 Harkley, F.

3-3 Grade 3

Siris, M.

3-4 Bilingual

 

Grade 4

Quince, K.

4-1 Grade 4

Cox, D.

4-2 Grade 4

 

Grade 5

Scott, L.

5-1 Grade 5

Munguti, M.

5-2 Grade 5

Williams, J.

5-3 Grade 5

 

Grade 6

Wiley, A.

6-1 Grade 6 Math

McCombs, T.

6-2 Grade 6 S.S.

Lewis, S.

6-3 Grade 6 L.A.

 

Grade 7

Felice, N.

7-1 Grade 7 L.A.

 Carrasquillo, S.

7-2 Grade 7 Math

Hinds, J.

7-3 Grade 7 Science

 

Grade 8

Eatman-Michel, A.

8-1 Grade 8 L.A.

Eatman, K.

8-2 Grade 8 Math

Ms. Twitty

8-3 Grade 8 Science

 

Instructional Assistants

Garcia, A

K-Bilingual I.A.

Ayala, H.

Kindergarten I.A.

 

 

Smith, L.

Sped 6th LLD I.A.

Toledo, F.

SPED P.A. 5th

Choudhury, N.

Kindergarten I.A.

Hatcher, L.

Sped 7th LLD

Cox, R.

Kindergarten I.A.

 

CST

Gould, W.

Psychologist

Polding, L.

LDTC

Mrs. Parker

Social Worker

Hajaluga, E.

Speech Therapy

 

Sped Self-Contained

Ferraro, E.

Sped 6th LLD

Golaub, R.

Sped 7th LLD

 

Sped Resource Teachers

Hill, C.

Resource Teachers

Scott, T.

Resource Teacher

Vancheri, A.

Resource Teacher

Vancheri, C.

Resource Teacher

Selimger, N.

Resource Teacher

Wood, P.

Resource Teacher

 

 

Walker, T.

Resource Teacher

Schilling, L.

Resource Teacher

 

Bilingual/ESL

Estupinan, D.

4-5 Bilingual

Leon, S.

6/7/8 Bilingual

Felix, S.

ESL Teacher

Van Laere, P.

ESL Teacher

Geron, E.

ESL Teacher

 

Special Subject Areas

Estrada, Erick

Computer Teacher

Tanner, T.

Music

Mr. Mills

Art

Nganga D.

Librarian

Dinc, H.

Physical Education

Hearns, K.

Physical Education

 

 

Lunch Monitors

 

Fabor, K.

Lead Lunch Monitor

Brown, C.

Lunch Monitor

Arias, C.

Lunch Monitor

Equan, R.

Lunch Monitor

Cooper, T.

Lunch Monitor

Jackson, A.

Lunch Monitor

Gomez, M.

Lunch Monitor

 

Custodial Staff

Lewis, F.

Chief Custodian

Alfaro, J.

Custodian

Rouse, T.

Custodian

Lopez, C.

Custodian

Matute, L.

Custodian

Salas, Z.

Custodian

 

Security

Ramos, E.

Board Guard

Jefferson, T.

Security Officer

Benjamin, M.

Security Officer

Orlin, J.

Security Officer

Banaj, G.

Security Officer

Hussain, L.

Security Officer