School #10  Logo
Staff
Principal Lolita Vaughan Vice Principal Elizabeth Geron Vice Principal Micheline Moody-Stephens
Parent Resource
Tech Buddies Basketball Team Cheerleaders Environmental Club MLK Youth Recognition Awards National Junior Honor Society

Staff

SCHOOL #10 STAFF

 

Staff Members

Assignments

Mrs. Vaughan, L.

Principal

Mrs.Geron, E.

Vice Principal

Mr. McKenzie Vice Principal
Ms.Lakeysha Cooper Secretary
Mrs. Sylvia Ortiz-Piedrabuena Secretary

Ms. Johnson, K.

Reading Specialist

Mr. Rawlins

Math Teacher Mentor 

 

Literacy Teacher Mentor

Mrs. Zizza Mentor for Culture and Climate

Mrs. Patterson, K.

Guidance

Smith, B.

SAC

Ms. Gruppusso, S.

Nurse

 

Kindergarten

Mrs. Schemly, V.

K-1

Mrs. Barth, J.

K-2

Ms. De La Cruz

K-3

 

Grade 1

Ms. Spence, D.

1-1 Grade 1

Vacant

1-2 Grade 1

Ms. Solensky, G.

1-3 Grade 1

 

Grade 2

Ms. Mattocks, J

2-1 Grade 2

Mrs. Ames, B.

2-2 Grade 2

Ms. Williams, S.

2-3 Grade 2

 

Grade 3

Ms. Wilson, A.

3-1 Grade 3

Mrs. Castellitto, D.

3-2 Grade 3

 

Grade 4

Harkely, F.

4-1 Grade 4

Mr. Cox, D.

4-2 Grade 4

 

Grade 5

Mrs. Scott, L.

5-1 Grade 5

Ms. Feczer, M

5-2 Grade 5

 

Grade 6

Mrs. McCombs, T.

6-1 Grade 6 Math

Mr. DalCanton,J

6-2 Grade 6 L.A.

 

 

 

Grade 7

Mr. Lewis, S

7-1 Grade 6/7/8 S.S.

Mr. Hayes, J.

7-2 Grade 6/7 Science

 

 

 

Grade 8

Mr. Eatman, K.

8-1 Grade 7/8 Math

Ms. Baldwin

8-2 Grade 7/8 L.A.

Ms. Twitty

7/8 Science

 

Instructional Assistants

Del Valle-Enciso, L 3 Years Old B
Perez, M.  Pre- K 3 Years Old A
Zamudia, M. Pre-K 4 Years Old

Mrs. Garcia, A

Kindergarten I.A.

Mr. Orellana Kindergarten Bilingual I.A.

Mrs. Batchelor

Kindergarten I.A.

Mr. Smith, L.

Sped 7th LLD I.A.

Toledo, F.

SPED P.A.

Mrs. Fonder

Sped 8th LLD I.A.

 

CST

 

Psychologist

 

LDTC

 

Social Worker

 

Speech Therapy

 

Sped Self-Contained

Mr. Ferraro, E.

8 LLD 8-5 

Mr. Cedano

8 LLD 8-4

 

Sped Resource Teachers

Mrs. Hill, C.

Resource Teachers

Scott, T Resource Teacher
 Mrs.Van Rensalier, Z. Resource Teacher

Mr. Vancheri, A.

Resource Teacher

Mrs.Vancheri, C.

Resource Teacher

 

Bilingual/ESL

Ms. Morel,A K- Bilingual
Mrs. Sibrian, A. 1 Bilingual
Mrs. Campo,B 2-3 Bilingual
Mrs. Javier, J 3 Bilingual

Mr. Estupinan, D.

4-5 Bilingual

Ms. Abrishamian,A

ESL Teacher/BPP

Mrs.Pina, K ESL Teacher

 

Special Subject Areas

Mr. Estrada, Erick

Computer Teacher

Ms. Tanner, T.

Music

Vacant

Art

Vacant

Librarian

Mrs. Orlic,,L World Language

Mr.Favor, J.

Physical Education

Mr. Hearns, K.

Physical Education

 

 

Lunch Monitors

 

Fabor, K.

Lead Lunch Monitor

Brown, C.

Lunch Monitor

Ms. Smith

Lunch Monitor

Equan, R.

Lunch Monitor

Cooper, T.

Lunch Monitor

Jackson, A.

Lunch Monitor

Gomez, M.

Lunch Monitor

 

Custodial Staff

Mr. Hudson

Chief Custodian

 

 

Security

Mr. Benjamin

Board Guard

Mr. Melendez

Security Officer

Ms. Ellen

Security Officer