Skip to main content

Staff

School #10 Staff

 

Staff Members

Assignments

Mrs. Vaughan, L.

Principal

Mrs. Geron, E.

Vice Principal

(Testing Coordinator)

Mr. McKenzie, M. Vice Principal
Ms. Cooper, L. Secretary
Mrs. Ortiz-Piedrabuena, S. Secretary

Ms. Johnson, K.

Reading Specialist

 

Math Teacher Mentor 

 

Literacy Teacher Mentor

Mrs. Zizza, M. Mentor for Culture and Climate

Mrs. Patterson, K.

Guidance

Smith, B.

SAC

Ms. Gruppusso, S.

Nurse

 

Kindergarten

Ms. Pearson, N.

K-1

Mrs. Barth, J.

K-2

Ms. De La Cruz, A.

K-3

 

Grade 1

Ms. Spence, D.

1-1

Ms. Solensky, G.

1-2

Ms. Bland, J.

1-3

 

Grade 2

Ms. Williams, S.

2-1

Ms. Mattocks, J.

2-2

Mrs. Ames, B.

2-3

 

Grade 3

Ms. Wilson, A.

3-1

Grade 3 ELA / S.S.

Mrs. Castellitto, D.

3-2

Grade 3 Math / Science

 

Grade 4

Mr. Cox, D.

4-1

Grade 4 Math / Science

Mrs. Haslach, S.

4-2

Grade 4 ELA / S.S.

 

Grade 5

Mrs. Scott, L.

5-1

Grade 5 Math / Science

Ms. Feczer, M.

5-2

Grade 5 ELA / S.S.

 

Grade 6

Mrs. McCombs, T.

6-1

Grade 6 / 7 Math

Vacant

6-2

Grade 6 / 7 ELA

 

 

 

Grade 7

Mr. Lewis, S.

7-1

Grade 6 / 7 / 8 S.S.

Mr. Hayes, J.

7-2

Grade 6 / 7 Science

(Alternate Testing Coordinator)

 

 

 

Grade 8

Mr. Eatman, K.

8-1

Grade 7 / 8 Math

Mrs. Rothstein, S.

8-2

Grade 7 / 8 ELA

Ms. Twitty, C.

Grade 7 / 8 Science

 

Instructional Assistants

Mrs. Garcia, A.

Kindergarten I.A.

Mr. Orellana, R. Kindergarten Bilingual I.A.

Mrs. Batchelor, G.

Kindergarten I.A.

Mr. Smith, L.

SPED 7th LLD I.A.

Mr. Toledo, F.

SPED P.A.

Mrs. Fonder, P.

SPED 8th LLD I.A.

 

CST

 

Psychologist

 

LDTC

 

Social Worker

 

Speech Therapy

 

SPED Self-Contained

Mrs. Ferraro, E.

8 LLD 8-3 

Vacant

8 LLD 8-4

 

SPED / Resource Teachers

Mrs. Hill, C.

Resource Teacher

Ms. Scott, T. Resource Teacher
 Mrs. Van Rensalier, Z. Resource Teacher

Mr. Vancheri, A.

Resource Teacher

Mrs. Vancheri, C.

Resource Teacher

 

Bilingual/ESL

Ms. Morel, A. K - Bilingual
Mrs. Sibrian, A. 1 Bilingual
Mrs. Campo, B. 2 - 3 Bilingual
Mrs. Javier, J.

3 Bilingual

(Bilingual Point Person)

Mrs. Pina, K.

4 - 5 Bilingual

  4 - 5 Bilingual

Mrs. Cadet, P.

ESL Teacher

(Device Manager)

  ESL Teacher

 

Special Subject Areas

Vacant

Technology Teacher

Ms. Tanner, T.

Music

Ms. Bello, B.

Art

Vacant

Librarian

Mrs. Almanzar, R. World Language

Mr. Favors, J.

Physical Education

Mr. Hearns, K.

Physical Education

Mr. Avedissian, J. Physical Education

 

 

Lunch Monitors

 

Fabor, K.

Lead Lunch Monitor

Brown, C.

Lunch Monitor

Ms. Smith

Lunch Monitor

Equan, R.

Lunch Monitor

Cooper, T.

Lunch Monitor

Jackson, A.

Lunch Monitor

Gomez, M.

Lunch Monitor

 

Custodial Staff

Mr. Hudson

Chief Custodian

 

 

Security

Mr. Benjamin

Board Guard

Mr. Martinez

Security Officer

Ms. Ellen

Security Officer